Auburn University College of Agriculture
Other Places in Auburn, Alabama
4.3 (6)
| Category | Other Places Β· College of agriculture, Public university, University |
|---|---|
| Address | Comer Hall, 107 Comer Hall, 181 Roosevelt Dr, Auburn, AL 36849 |
| Street | Comer Hall |
| Area | Auburn, Alabama |
| Phone | (334) 844-2345 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (6) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7:45 amβ4:45 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:45 amβ4:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:45 amβ4:45 pm |
| Thursday | 7:45 amβ4:45 pm |
| Friday | 7:45 amβ4:45 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Auburn University College of Agriculture
The College of Agriculture traces its roots back to 1872 with the establishment of the Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical College as a land-grant college. Throughout its history, the college has helped advance Alabamaβs agricultural economy while improving the nutrition, health and standard of living for all citizens.
Located at Comer Hall, 107 Comer Hall, 181 Roosevelt Dr, Auburn, AL 36849, Auburn University College of Agriculture operates as an other place serving Auburn in Alabama. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under college of agriculture, public university, university, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 7:45 amβ4:45 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Auburn University College of Agriculture at (334) 844-2345; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, agriculture.auburn.edu.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 6 reviews.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Arquimedes diaz 10 months ago
Mike Langley 10 months ago
Laura Sellers, Auburn Homes a year ago
As an Auburn alum and long-time resident, Iβve always admired the legacy and impact of the College of Agriculture. Itβs one of Auburnβs oldest and most respected collegesβand it continues to play a vital role in shaping food systems, sustainability, and environmental research that affects all of us. Over the years, Iβve worked with faculty and staff from the College of Agriculture as theyβve relocated to the Auburn area. Whether they're focused on agribusiness, research, or fieldwork, I understand how important it is to find a home that fits their daily routine and long-term goals. The College of Agriculture represents the heart of Auburn in so many waysβtradition, innovation, and a deep connection to the land and community. Iβm proud to live in a town where this kind of work is valued and supported. War Eagle!
Pyro T III 2 years ago
Carol Roberts 8 years ago
The College of Agriculture has an awesome faculty and staff! We were privileged to meet them during our Camp War Eagle session this summer, and they treated us as welcomed guests. They were very patient and efficient in explaining everything to us. We felt like we were in a close family environment. I'm so pleased my daughter has chosen the College of Agriculture for her studies this Fall!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Auburn University College of Agriculture located?
Auburn University College of Agriculture is at Comer Hall, 107 Comer Hall, 181 Roosevelt Dr, Auburn, AL 36849, in Auburn, Alabama. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Auburn University College of Agriculture?
Auburn University College of Agriculture is listed as an other place and is also tagged on Google as college of agriculture, public university, university.
What are the hours of Auburn University College of Agriculture?
Published hours are Monday: 7:45 amβ4:45 pm; Tuesday: 7:45 amβ4:45 pm; Wednesday: 7:45 amβ4:45 pm; Thursday: 7:45 amβ4:45 pm; Friday: 7:45 amβ4:45 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Auburn University College of Agriculture open on Sunday?
No, Auburn University College of Agriculture is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Auburn University College of Agriculture?
You can call Auburn University College of Agriculture at (334) 844-2345.
How is Auburn University College of Agriculture rated on Google?
Auburn University College of Agriculture has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 6 reviews.
Does Auburn University College of Agriculture have a website?
Yes, the website of Auburn University College of Agriculture is agriculture.auburn.edu (linked on this page).
More other places in Auburn
All other places in Auburn βWinter Timber Outdoors - Auburn
Other Places Β· Auburn, Alabama
Wild Birds Unlimited
Other Places Β· Auburn, Alabama
Alabama Nursery & Landscape Association
Other Places Β· Auburn, Alabama
Auburn University Southern Forest Nursery Management Cooperative
Other Places Β· Auburn, Alabama
Ireland Center Greenhouse
Other Places Β· Auburn, Alabama
Paterson Greenhouses
Other Places Β· Auburn, Alabama